SEIU NJ STATE COUNCIL’S ENDORSEMENTS FOR STATE LEGISLATURE & PASSAIC COUNTY FREEHOLDER BOARD

Workers East.

“The issues that we tackle now and in the immediate future will impact generations to come, and we need officeholders who understand how their decisions will affect millions of men, women, and children across New Jersey,” said Kevin Brown, Vice President, 32BJ SEIU.

“New Jersey’s working families deserve decision-makers who can hit the ground running as we continue to work together to improve their lives,” said Tim Foley, Council Secretary-Treasurer, and Political Director of CIR (Committee of Interns and Residents).

 

SEIU NJ STATE COUNCIL ENDORSEMENTS

PASSAIC COUNTY BOARD OF CHOSEN FREEHOLDERS
Cassandra Lazzara
Hector Lora
John Bartlett

STATE LEGISLATURE

LD 1
Robert Andrzejczak (D)
R. Bruce Land (D)

LD 2
Vince Mazzeo (D)
Colin Bell (D)

LD 3
John Burzichelli (D)
Adam Taliaferro (D)

LD 4
Paul Moriarty (D)
Gabriela Mosquera (D)

LD 5
Senate
Nilsa Cruz-Perez (D)

Assembly
Patricia Egan Jones (D)
Arthur Barclay (D)

LD 6
Lou Greenwald (D)
Pamela Lampitt (D)

LD 7
Herb Conaway, Jr. (D)
Troy Singleton (D)

LD 8
No endorsement

LD 9
No endorsement

LD 10
No endorsement

LD 11
Eric Houghtaling (D)
Joann Downey (D)

LD 12
No endorsement

LD 13
Thomas Herman (D)
Jeanne Cullinane (D)

LD 14
Wayne DeAngelo (D)
Daniel Benson (D)

LD 15
Reed Gusciora (D)
Elizabeth Maher Muoio (D)

LD 16
Maureen Vella (D)
Andrew Zwicker (D)

LD 17
Joseph Danielsen (D)
Joseph Egan (D)

LD 18
Patrick Diegnan, Jr. (D)
Nancy Pinkin (D)

LD 19
Craig Coughlin (D)
John Wisniewski (D)

LD 20
Annette Quijano (D)
Jamel Holley (D)

LD 21
Jill Anne Lazare (D)
David Barnett (D)

LD 22
Jerry Green (D)
James J. Kennedy (D)

LD 23
No endorsement

LD 24
No endorsement

LD 25
Richard Corcoran III (D)
Thomas Moran (D)

LD 26
No endorsement

LD 27
Mila Jasey (D)
John McKeon (D)

LD 28
Cleopatra Tucker (D)
Ralph Caputo (D)

LD 29
L. Grace Spencer (D)
Eliana Pintor Marin (D)

LD 30
No Endorsement

LD 31
Nicholas Chiaravalloti (D)
Angela McKnight (D)

LD 32
Vincent Prieto (D)
Angelica Jimenez (D)

LD 33
Raj Mukherji (D)
Annette Chaparro (D)

LD 34
Sheila Y. Oliver (D)
Thomas Giblin (D)

LD 35
Shavonda Sumter (D)
Benjie Wimberly (D)

LD 36
Gary Schaer (D)
Marlene Caride (D)

LD 37
Valerie Vainieri Huttle (D)
Gordon Johnson (D)

LD 38
Timothy Eustace (D)
Joseph Lagana (D)

LD 39
No endorsement

LD 40
Christine Ordway (D)
Paul Vagianos (D)

Did you like this? Share it:

Comments are closed.